Group Fitness

lmu fitwell center group fitness

With as many as 40 classes each week, the FitWell Center offers an exciting environment for your exercise and fitness needs. We have some of the best instructors in the country and we are proud to share their abilities with you! With a wide variety of group fitness classes including yoga, cycling, boxing, Zumba and more, each FitWell Center class is taught by a certified instructor and open to all Burns Recreation Center members.

 

Spring 2018 Holidays & Class Cancellations

NOTE: Schedule subject to change due to university holidays and breaks. Classes and instructors are subject to additional last minute changes. See below for updates.

  • Group Fitness runs from January 8 - April 29, 2018
  • Modified finals week schedule runs from April 30 - May 4, 2018

 

 

 

Monthly Calendar

Daily Calendar

Note: There are no classes Fridays-Sundays during the summer.

  • Mondays

    Boot Camp (I)

    12:00pm-12:45pm
    Mia & CJ

    Body Shred (I)

    4:30pm-5:15pm
    Alex

    CORE-tastic Abs (I)

    5:30pm-5:50pm
    Alex

    Brazilian Booty (I)

    6:00pm-6:55pm
    Vivian

    30/30 (II)

    6:00pm-7:00pm
    Alex

    Zumba (I)

    7:00pm-8:00pm
    Fayad

    Yoga Flow (I)

    8:15pm-9:15pm
    Claire

  • Tuesdays

    Cycle, Core & Strength (II)

    6:45am-7:30am
    Aldo

    Cycle-Barre (II)

    11:00am-11:45am
    Hannah D

    Yoga Flow (I)

    12:00pm-1:00pm
    Hannah D

    Cycling (II)

    4:30pm-5:20pm
    Nick

    CORE-tastic Abs (I)

    5:30pm-5:50pm
    Vivian

    East Pop Dance (I)

    6:00pm-6:55pm
    Mayuri

    TRX Strong (II)

    6:00pm-6:50pm
    Vivian

    Hip Hop Dance (I)

    7:00pm-7:50pm
    Fayad

    Yoga Flow (I)

    8:00pm-9:15pm
    Chelsey

  • Wednesdays

    Boot Camp (I)

    6:45pm-7:30am
    Jeff

    Boot Camp (I)

    12:00pm-12:45pm
    Jeff

    Barre (I)

    4:30pm-5:20pm
    Hannah D

    CORE-tastic Abs (I)

    5:30pm-5:50pm
    Nick

    HIIT Boot Camp (I)

    6:00pm-6:50pm
    Nick

    Cycle, Core & Strength (II)

    6:00pm-6:50pm
    Aldo

    Zumba (I)

    7:00pm-7:55pm
    Fayad

    Yoga Flow (I)

    8:00pm-9:15pm
    Regiane

  • Thursdays

    Cycling (II)

    6:45am-7:30am
    Jillian

    Yoga Flow (I)

    12:00pm-1:00pm
    Hannah D

    Power Yoga (I)

    4:30pm-5:20pm
    Joelle

    Cycling (II)

    4:30pm-5:20pm
    Aldo

    CORE-tastic Abs (I)

    5:30pm-5:50pm
    Tori

    Strength and Tone (I)

    6:00pm-6:45pm
    Alfredo

    TRX Booty Blast (II)

    6:00pm-6:45pm
    Vivian

    Pop Dance (I)

    7:00pm-7:55pm
    Mayuri

    Cycling (II)

    7:00pm-7:45pm
    Vivian

    Yoga Flow (I)

    8:00pm-9:00pm
    Mayuri

  • Fridays

    Muscle Matrix (II)

    6:45am-7:30am
    Marieclare

    Strength and Tone (I)

    12:00pm-12:50pm
    Alfredo

    Pilates (I)

    4:30pm-5:30pm
    Lorene

    30/30 (II)

    4:30pm-5:30pm
    Stefanie

    Gentle Yoga Flow (I)

    5:30pm-6:30pm
    Mayuri

  • Saturdays

    Fight Fit (I)

    10:00am-10:55am
    Marieclare

    Muscle Matrix (II)

    11:00am-11:50am
    Aldo

    Yin/Restorative Yoga (I)

    4:30pm-5:30pm
    Hannah D

  • Sundays

    Fight Fit (I)

    10:00am-10:55am
    Marieclare

    Muscle Matrix (II)

    11:00am-11:50am
    Aldo

    Yin/Restorative Yoga (I)

    4:30pm-5:30pm
    Hannah D

 

Spring 2018 Finals Week Group Fitness Schedule

Monday 4/30Tuesday 5/1Wednesday 5/2Thursday 5/3

No Classes

Friday-Sunday

 

Power Pedal (II)

6:45am-7:30am

Aldo

Boot Camp (I)

6:45am-7:30am

Jeff

Muscle Matrix (II)

6:45am-7:30am

Marieclare

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




 

 

 

 

 

 

(I): Studio I

(II): Studio II

Boot Camp (I)

12:00pm-12:45pm

CJ/Mia

Yoga Flow (I)

12:00pm-1:00pm

Hannah D

Boot Camp (I)

12:00pm-12:45pm

Jeff

Yoga Flow (I)

12:00pm-12:45pm

Hannah D

CORE-tastic Abs (I)

5:30pm-5:50pm

Vivian

CORE-tastic Abs (I)

5:30pm-5:50pm

Vivian

CORE-tastic Abs (I)

5:30pm-5:50pm

Aldo

CORE-tastic Abs (I)

5:30pm-5:50pm

Tori

Brazilian Booty (I)

6:00pm-6:45pm

Vivian

Pure Cycling (II)

6:00pm-6:45pm

Vivian

Power Pedal (II)

6:00pm-6:45pm

Aldo

Strength and Tone (I)

6:00pm-6:45pm

Alfredo

     

 

Zumba (I)

7:00pm-7:50pm

Fayad

Pop Dance (I)

7:00pm-7:55pm

Mayuri

 

Yoga Flow (I)

7:00pm-8:15pm

Claire

Yoga Flow (I)

8:15pm-9:15pm

Claire

Yoga Flow (I)

8:00pm-9:15pm

Chelsey

Yoga Flow (I)

8:15pm-9:15pm

Regiane